lördag 23 januari 2016

Hostfamily from hell continuing

Yo
I'm happy about changing hostfam but its one week left until i do, so i will have to go through 9 more days in this hell hole
Like today, I'm so fkn sick n shit but my hostbro is takin a test and my hostmum was like lessall go together !! And then go to ikea because its close
So now im stuck here with my scary ass evil hostmother who takes every chance to rant and yell on me, tell lies about me and trashtalk me and foreigners generally lol fun times
Sittin here trying to not listen to their shit or to be seen like she will talk about me trying to make me feel bad about myself

Hate her so much but I cant do shit about her and i hate it

So much hate tho im a lovely person so i need to be more positive but let me rant here for a sec because no one else listens or understands

And in also very stressed about choosing school which one to go to when i come back to sweden and idkdodkidkdidkd

Hate my hostmum love my friends teachers and swedish family <3 its gonna be alright but right now everything is hell lol bye

4 kommentarer:

Anonym sa...

I wish you the best of luck and hope you get away from the hostfam from hell and look forward to a better fam :)
#fighting!!

Tactical Mikuru sa...

so nice thank you so sosos much !!!

Unknown sa...

I hear a lot of horror stories about host families... don't let it get to you !

Unknown sa...

I hear a lot of horror stories about host families... don't let it get to you !

Skicka en kommentar

 
Blog Template by Delicious Design Studio